Appartement Cosy, Sud, Centre Ville
| Wi-Fi | Free parking | No Smoking Non-smoking rooms |
| Air conditioning | No pets allowed |
The 1-room Appartement Cosy, Sud, Centre Ville Le Francois is about 5 minutes' walk from the Fondation Clement. This 40 m² apartment offers modern facilities, such as Wi-Fi and essentials like a car park for car travellers.
St. Pierre is a few steps from the apartment, while Gendarmerie bus station is a mere 400 metres away. Guests have easy access to the La Baignoire de Josephine, which is merely a 6-minute walk away. The Habitation Clement is situated just 1.9 km from the property.
The apartment overlooks the city and comprises a balcony and a fully equipped kitchen with air conditioning and a washing machine. For added convenience, a separate toilet are available at this accommodation. Towels can also be found.
Guests staying at Appartement Cosy, Sud, Centre Ville can take advantage of its self-catering amenities, such as a fully equipped kitchen, and a dining area. Appartement Cosy, Sud, Centre Ville is a 17-minute drive from Le Lamentin airport.
- Airports
- Le Lamentin15 km
Facilities
General
- Non-smoking rooms
- Wi-Fi
- Free parking
- No pets allowed
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Ironing facilities
- Washing machine
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
How far is the city centre from Appartement Cosy, Sud, Centre Ville?
It will take a 5-minute walk to get from Appartement Cosy, Sud, Centre Ville to the city centre. - ❓
Where can I leave my vehicle during the stay at Appartement Cosy, Sud, Centre Ville?
Appartement Cosy, Sud, Centre Ville has a car park. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Appartement Cosy, Sud, Centre Ville?
At Appartement Cosy, Sud, Centre Ville, guests are asked to check in at 12:00, and check out until 12:00. - ❓
Does the apartment come with a kitchen?
Yes, the apartment is furnished with a fully equipped kitchen and offers an electric kettle, a fridge, and kitchenware as well. - ❓
What is the size of this accommodation?
This accommodation is composed of 40 square meters. - ❓
How many guests will be accommodated by Appartement Cosy, Sud, Centre Ville?
Appartement Cosy, Sud, Centre Ville has the capability to accommodate up to 3 guests.